Medals for Excellence 2011-2012

Mina Ahmed
Level 2 Awards, Certificates and Diplomas Photo Imaging
Oldham Lifelong Learning Service

Janet Allen
NPTC Level 3 in Floristry
Norton Radstock College

Kelly-Marie Anthony
Level 3 NVQ in Health - General Healthcare Support
South London Healthcare

Elizabeth Avery
Level 4 Certificate for Specialist Leaders of Behaviour and Attendance of Children/Young People
Camden Training and Development Service

Rosemarie Ayres
Level 2 NVQ in Business and Administration
Ilex Tutorial College

Helen Banks
NPTC Level 3 in Floristry
Barnfield College

Eric Brydon Barbour
Level 5 NVQ in Management of Health and Safety
Safety Advisory Services Ltd

Frances Ruth Barker
Level 3 Certificate in Design and Craft - Constructed Textiles (Feltmaking)
Missenden Abbey

Emily Beer
Level 3 NVQ in Customer Service
Northern Devon Healthcare Trust Sorrelle

Sabina Bernard
Level 3 Legal Secretaries
Kingston College

Ronald James Birchall
Level 5 NVQ in Management of Health and Safety
Safety Advisory Services Ltd

Ruth Bothwell
Level 3 Certificate in Design and Craft - Conservation and Restoration (Picture and Frame Restoration)
The London School of Picture and Frame Restoration

Eileen Buicke-Kelly
Certificate in Food Preparation and Cooking
Highlands College

Paul Butcher
Level 2 Awards, Certificates and Diplomas Photo Imaging
Oldham Lifelong Learning Service

Elizabeth Buxton
Level 2 Certificate for the Children and Young People's Workforce (England)
Vocational Training Services

Elena Izabela Capel
Level 3 Certificate in Creative Techniques - Floral
Central Bedfordshire College

Lucy Alexandra Carpenter
Level 3 Award in Creative Techniques - Interiors
Highlands College

Sarah Ann Ellen Chapman
Level 2 NVQ in Professional Cookery (Preparation and Cooking)
City College Plymouth

Helen Charlton
Level 3 NVQ in Health and Social Care - Children and Young People
Canolfan Asesu Anterth

Dorothy Chennell
Entry Level 1 Qualifications in Personal Progress
Lady Verdin Trust

Patrick Joseph Clancy
Carpentry and Joinery Advanced Craft
Leeds College of Building

Lisa Clarridge
Higher Diploma in Floristry (ICSF)
South Staffordshire College - Rodbaston Campus

Jody Crosier
Level 3 Diploma for Butlers
The University of West London

Oliver David Cross
Level 2 Certificate in Creative Techniques - Fashion
North East Worcestershire College

John Micheal Crowe
Level 2 Diploma in Professional Cookery
North West Regional College

Jeya Dhushyanthan
Advanced Apprenticeship in Hospitality and Catering (Hospitality Supervision and Leadership)
KFC (GB) Ltd

Charles Andrew Downing
Level 3 NVQ in Land based Service Engineering
Brooksby Melton College

Marisa Dunn
Level 1 Award in Preparing to work in Adult Social Care
Warrington Care Consortium

Yvonne Evans
Level 4 NVQ in Co-ordination of Learning and Development Provision
Deeside College

Steven Gardner
Level 3 NVQ in Electrotechnical Services - Electrical Installation (Building and Structures)
Burnley College

Rachael Gibson
Level 3 NVQ in Food Manufacture- Specialist Technician Skills
Valkyrie Support Services Ltd

Philip Girard
Level 3 Certificate in Engineering Welding
Guernsey College

Sue Gould
Level 3 Certificate/Diploma for Dog Grooming Stylists
Bridgwater College

Rosemary Horne
Level 3 NVQ in Health and Social Care - Adults
Barchester Healthcare

Matthew Hopkinson
Level 2 NVQ in Performing Manufacturing Operations
North Lancs Training Group Ltd

Derek Honeysett
Level 3 in Electronic Security and Emergency Systems
Chichester College

Sue Hill
Level 2 Diploma in Beauty Therapy Services
Highlands College

Georgina Anne Hutchinson
Level 2 Certificate/Diploma in Medical Administration
North West Regional College

Carolyn Hudson
ITQ Level 1 for IT users
Leeds City College (LTD)

Robert Iveson
Level 3 NVQ in Heating and Ventilating (Industrial and Commercial)
Building Engineering Services Training Ltd

Patricia Isaacs
Level 3 Award in Creative Techniques - Textiles
Belfast Metropolitan College

Scott Isherwood
Apprenticeship in Hospitality and Catering (Hospitality Services)
Mcdonalds Restaurants Ltd

Danielle Jagger
ITQ Level 1 for IT users
Level 2 NVQ in Business and Administration

Scott Jones
Level 3 Certificate in Principles of Business and Administration
Craven College

Jayne Johnson
Level 3 NVQ in Optical Retail
Boots Opticians - Trading As D&A

Katie Jordan
Level 2 Diploma in Professional Cookery
Loughborough College

Debra Jory
Award and Certificate in Personal and Social Development
City College Plymouth - Work based Learning Department

Julie Joyce
Level 4 NVQ in Occupational Health and Safety Practice
Prospect Training Organisations Ltd

Danielle Keogh
Level 2 IVQ Diploma in Hairdressing (Barbering)
Irish College of Hairdressing

Kerri Kerby
Level 3 Legal Secretaries
Oxford and Cherwell Valley College

Dave Kilroy
Level 2 Certificate in Creative Techniques - 2D
Sutton Coll. of Learning for Adults

Lee Kneller
Certificate for Tyre Fitting - Bus, Truck and Coach
Ats Euromaster Ltd

Anna Krupski
NPTC Level 3 in Floristry
Berkshire College of Agriculture

Simon John Lees
Level 4 Certificate in Leading the Internal Quality Assurance of Assessment Processes and Practice
Walklin Books & Training

James Lowery
NPTC Level 3 Work-based Agriculture (Crop Production)
Bishop Burton College

Christopher John Maggs
Level 4 Higher Professional Diploma in Foot Health Care and Practice
Institute of Chiropodists and Podia

Kate Mansfield-Loynes
Level 4 Certificate in Teaching in the Lifelong Learning Sector
Barchester Healthcare

Emma Matthews
Level 2 Award in Creative Techniques - Sugarcraft
Central Bedfordshire College

Sam Matthews
Foundation Certificate in Building Craft Occupations - Knowledge Test
The Building Crafts College

David McBurney
Level 3 NVQ in Health and Social Care
Rutledge Joblink

Denise McGowan
Level 2 Diploma in Retail Skills (QCF)
Derry Youth & Community Workshop

Moira McKenna
Level 3 NVQ in Dental Nursing
Mentor Training Centre Ltd

Paul Millward
Certificate for Roadside Breakdown
Ats Euromaster Ltd

Carla Monaghan
Level 2 NVQ in Business and Administration
North Lancs Training Group Ltd

Richard Moore
Level 3 IVQ Advanced Diploma in Trowel Vocations
Guernsey College

Cavan Mulkerrin
Award and Certificate in Employability and Personal Development
North Lancs Training Group Ltd

Lukasz Nalaskowski
Part 3 Certificate in Computer Aided Engineering Advanced NC/CNC Part Programming
FAS Training & Employment Authority

Patrick Nash
VRQ's in Media Techniques
The Nerve Centre

Sion-Luke Raphael Netzler
Level 2 Cleaning and Support Services Skills
Nordic Pioneer Limited

Marie Newman
Level 4 NVQ in Leadership and Management for Care Services
Oxcare

Kevin Francis O'Donnell
Streetworks Excavation and Reinstatement
Rbs Learning & Development Centre

David Paterson
Level 4 NVQ in Occupational Health and Safety Practice
Jb Management Ltd

Tina Marie Pink
Level 5 NVQ in Management of Health and Safety
Bcs College

Johnathan Perry
Level 3 NVQ in Health and Social Care
Progression Training Ltd

Mark Richardson
Level 3 NVQ for Supporting Teaching and Learning in Schools
Northbrook College

Annie Rogers
Level 3 Diploma in Design and Craft - Stitched Textiles (Machine Embroidery)
Missenden Abbey

Nicholas Mark Rose
Level 3 Certificate in Engineering - Fabrication and Welding
City of Wolverhampton College

Laura Sanders
Award and Certificate in Employability and Personal Development
South Downs College of F E

Kirinjit Sandhu
Level 3 Diploma in Probation Practice
Kent Probation Service NVQ Centre

Lucy Sarson
Level 2 NVQ in Optical Retail
Boots Opticians - Trading As D&A

Jonathon David Shaw
Level 3 NVQ Diploma in Professional Cookery (QCF)
Deeside College Hannah

Charlotte Short
Level 2 Apprenticeship in Travel Services - Leisure and Business
Tui UK & Ireland

Michelle Silke
Level 2 IVQ Diploma in Hairdressing (Women's Hairdressing)
SLIGO College of Further Education

Daniel Smith
Level 3 NVQ in Printing - Mechanised Print Finishing and Binding
Bpif Training

Ruth Smith
Level 4 NVQ in Occupational Health and Safety Practice
AWE Plc

Lance Syson
Level 3 Certificate in Furniture Production (Making and Repairing Hand Crafted Furniture and Furnishings)
Newark College

Mark Summerfield
Level 3 Certificate in Electrotechnical Technology Installation (Building and Structures)
Burnley College

Michaela Tarlton
Level 3 Diploma in Design and Craft - Furnishings (Soft Furnishing)
Morley College

Patricia Theaker
Level 3 Diploma in Probation Practice
The North West Community Justice Assessment Centre

Paula Estelle Treen
Level 3 Diploma for the Children and Young People's Workforce: Early Learning and Childcare Pathway (England)
Acacia Training & Development Ltd

Grace Tyler
Level 3 Advanced National Diploma in Travel and Tourism
Lowestoft College

Adam Waldron
Level 3 Certificate in Aeronautical Engineering (electrical manufacturing)
Deeside College

Brenton Watson
Level 3 Diploma in Hospitality Supervision and Leadership (NVQ)
Southampton City College

Michael Wickwar
Level 2 Diploma in Creative Techniques - 3D
Norfolk Adult Education

Kerry Wilcox
Apprenticeship in Hospitality and Catering (Hospitality Services)
Mcdonalds Restaurants Ltd

Andrew Willis
Level 2 Cleaning and Support Services Skills
South Thames College

Matthew Wilson
Level 3 NVQ in Food Manufacture- Specialist Management Skills
North Lancs Training Group Ltd

Paul Wilson
Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Professional Cookery (QCF)
Guernsey College

Sarah Woodward
Level 2 NVQ in Warehousing and Storage
North Lancs Training Group Ltd

Patryk Wozniak
ITQ Level 3 for IT users
Worcester College of Technology

Helen Yates
Level 3 Certificate in Retail (Management) (QCF)
Sussex Downs College Doreen

Lesley Yeo
Level 3 NVQ in Health and Social Care - Adults
Northern Devon Healthcare Trust

Sarah Young
SVQ 3 in Nail Services at SCQF Level 6
Kilmarnock College