Medals for Excellence Winners 2014–2015

Elsie Koerner
Level 3 Diploma in Public Services - Operational Delivery
City of Bristol College 

Diana Korovina
Level 2 Diploma in Women's Hairdressing
Sligo College of Further Education

Lindsey Latimer
Level 3 Certificate in Independent Advocacy (plus specialism)
Advocacy Consultancy Training and Supervision Ltd 

Trung Le
City and Guilds Level 2 3D studies (Jewellery)
Waltham Forest Adult Learning Service 

Emma Leslie
Level 2 Wood Machining
The Building Crafts College 

Chan Yik Liaw
Level 2 IVQ Diploma in Food Preparation and Cooking (Culinary Arts)
RIAM Institute Of Technology

Jamie MacGregor-Ryan
Level 3 Diploma in Operational Delivery
City of Bristol College 

Jill Magennis
Children
Southern Regional College 

Ayodya Yamani Manatunga
Level 2 Diploma in Beauty Therapy + Evolve
Ramani Fernando Training (PVT) Ltd 

Heather Martin
Level 1 IVQ Certificate in Food Preparation and Cooking
Waikato Institute of Technology 

Stephen Lawrence Martindale
Level 3 Certificate for Proficiency in Food Industry Skills
Coleg Cambria - Work Based    

Guy Nicholas Mason
Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Kitchen Services (QCF)
North Lancs Training Group Ltd 

Hiram McClean
Level 5 IVQ Advanced Technician Diploma in Electrical and Electronic Engineering
Automation Technology College Ltd 

Thomas McMeeken
Level 2 & 3 Diploma in Work-based Agriculture (Mixed Farming)
Bishop Burton College 
 
Alistair Mitchell
Construction
Leeds College of Building 

Melissa Mohammed
Oil and Gas
Kenson School of Production Technology 

Carl Morris
IT
North Lancs Training Group Ltd 

Kevin O'Neill
Level 3 Work-based Horticulture (Sports Turf - Greenkeeper)
Oaklands College 

Jensen Ong
Transport Maintenance
Despark Auto (Melaka) Sdn Bhd 

Jackie O'Sullivan
Level 2 Certificates for Legal Secretaries
Kingston College 

Fiona Padgett
Level 2 Certificate for the Children and Young People's Workforce (England)
St Loye's Foundation 

Chelsea Parker
Level 2 NVQ Diploma in Upholstery and Soft Furnishings - Modern Upholstery
Burnley College 

Pilu Pazos
Hospitality and Catering
Lakefield 

See more winners...